Apply for Internship Abroad

//Apply for Internship Abroad

Apply for Internship Abroad

This post is also available in: fr es de ru it da nl pt-br

How to get X1 Visa with Internship Abroad Permit

What is X1 visa?
Student Visa (X1 Visa) is issued to aliens who come to China for study or advanced studies for a period of 6 or more than 6 months. The other student visa is X2 visa which is for short term study in China We will mainly talk about X1 visa.

CAN you the Apply for X1 How Visa?
The Apply for A Regular Course, in A University or High School / Middle School Regular Course, CAN BE:
1. Degree Study
2. Official Government the Exchange Program and the BETWEEN Universities
3. Chinese Course, in University or College

If you are not enrolled in any of those programs, but you still want to stay in China for 6 or more than 6 months. We can help you with this.
Here are 2 possiblities

1.If you are abroad
You can apply for a tourist visa and come to Shanghai to change it into X1 visa.
Length: 1-2 weeks
Requirement: Come to Shanghai for more than 1 daysfor residential registration and health check.

Process
• Passport page, Chinese visa pages and recent China page
• Application form
• Application & Program Fee
• Documents Ready
• Come to Shanghai for health Check and residential registration (If you already have these you do not need to do this step)
• Visa application in Exit-Entry Bureau and will get a temporary paper of resident permit
• Passport and Visa delivered to you
2.If youa are in China and you have the following visa, you can apply for X1 visa

• 1. Z visa
• Documents need to prepared:
• Copy of Passport and all China visa pages
• Application Form
• Release letter from last company. Stamped and signed
• Health Check
• Shanghai residential registration

• 2. X1 visa
• Copy of Passport and all China visa pages
• Application Form
• Leaving Letter from last university or colleague who provided you X1 visa
• Health Check
• Shanghai residential registration

• 3.x visa
• Copy of Passport and all China visa page
• Application Form
• Health Check
• Shanghai residential registration

• 4. L visa
• Copy of Passport and all China visa pages
• Application Form
• Health Check
• Shanghai residential registration

• Internship Abroad Permit
• Requirements: Applicants should have the internship confirmation letter from the employer.

2018-06-26T17:11:42+00:00

Leave A Comment